MST
Carrito
País…

Consultando la región…

ALNP-48-7-5

ALNP-48-7-5 encapsulado QFN48 LCP vacío, 7 x 7 mm

Marca
上海芯陶微

Especificaciones

Manufacturer modelALNP-48-7-5
Package typeEmpty open-cavity LCP QFN
Body size7.00 x 7.00 mm
Terminals / pitch48 / 0.50 mm
Body thickness0.85 mm
Cavity depth0.65 mm
Die-attach area5.20 x 5.20 mm nominal
ConductorCu 194, nickel/gold plated
Drawing process limitsDie attach <= 200 C; wire bonding <= 100 C
Operating temperature-50 to +105 C
Unspecified tolerance+/- 0.1 mm per manufacturer drawing
LidSeparate item; confirm lid and sealing process
Manufacturer part numberALNP-48-7-5
PackageEmpty LCP QFN48
Pin count48
Dimensions7 x 7 mm body; 0.85 mm thickness
Specification0.5 mm pitch; 5.2 x 5.2 mm die-attach area; 0.65 mm cavity depth
Source pagehttps://www.alnchina.com.cn/product/showproduct.php?id=42

Datos de la hoja técnica

Hoja de datos de MAZO MST dimension summary from ALNP-48-7-5 drawing A0, revisión A0 summary

Precio y plazo

Precio a consultar
Pedido mínimo
10 piezas
Múltiplo de pedido
1 pieza
Disponibilidad
Por confirmar
Plazo de suministro
Por confirmar

El plazo de suministro no incluye el transporte. MST confirma el calendario de entrega según el destino.

Mínimo de 10 piezas; pida en múltiplos de 1.

Envíe su cantidad y correo electrónico para solicitar una cotización. MST confirmará disponibilidad, precio final y condiciones de entrega antes del pedido.

Pedir cotización

Solo necesitamos su correo; la referencia y la cantidad ya están incluidas.

Añadir empresa, país/región o nota del proyecto (opcional)

Opcional; puede añadirlo más tarde. No envíe archivos de diseño confidenciales por este formulario.

Selección y uso

Cómo seleccionar

What is supplied

An empty package body for die attach and wire bonding. A test socket makes temporary contact with an already packaged IC; a breakout adapter connects a packaged IC to a board. Neither replaces this empty package.

Will my bare die fit

Check die size and thickness, adhesive thickness, bond-pad layout, wire-loop height, cavity clearance and the lid with your assembly provider. The nominal die-attach area is not a guaranteed maximum die size.

Which bonding process

The current A0 drawing specifies die attach at or below 200 C and wire bonding at or below 100 C. Obtain a confirmed process window for your equipment and materials. Gold-wire trials were reported; aluminium and copper wire compatibility is not established.

Can I request 10 pieces

Yes. Start with the model, quantity, delivery country, die dimensions and whether a lid is needed. Final pricing, available quantity and dispatch date are confirmed in the quotation.

Need a smaller package

Share the required connection count and die/bond-pad layout. A smaller cavity package may shorten wire lengths, but pin count, clearances and assembly access still need checking.

Drawing and photo

The Dimensions tab is an MST dimension summary based on the manufacturer's A0 drawing. It is not a product photograph, PCB footprint or manufacturing drawing. Request the current manufacturer drawing before assembly.

Aplicaciones típicas

  • Review the manufacturer's current drawing with the assembly provider before placing the order.
  • Plan die attach, wire bonding, lid selection and sealing as a separate assembly process. No assembly service or compatibility qualification is included with the empty body.