MST
Cart
Country…

Checking your region…

ALNP-48-7-5

ALNP-48-7-5 empty QFN48 LCP package, 7 x 7 mm

Brand
上海芯陶微

Specifications

Manufacturer modelALNP-48-7-5
Package typeEmpty open-cavity LCP QFN
Body size7.00 x 7.00 mm
Terminals / pitch48 / 0.50 mm
Body thickness0.85 mm
Cavity depth0.65 mm
Die-attach area5.20 x 5.20 mm nominal
ConductorCu 194, nickel/gold plated
Drawing process limitsDie attach <= 200 C; wire bonding <= 100 C
Operating temperature-50 to +105 C
Unspecified tolerance+/- 0.1 mm per manufacturer drawing
LidSeparate item; confirm lid and sealing process
Manufacturer part numberALNP-48-7-5
PackageEmpty LCP QFN48
Pin count48
Dimensions7 x 7 mm body; 0.85 mm thickness
Specification0.5 mm pitch; 5.2 x 5.2 mm die-attach area; 0.65 mm cavity depth
Source pagehttps://www.alnchina.com.cn/product/showproduct.php?id=42

Datasheet facts

MAZO datasheet MST dimension summary from ALNP-48-7-5 drawing A0, revision A0 summary

Price and lead time

Price on request
Minimum order
10 pieces
Order multiple
1 piece
Availability
To be confirmed
Supply lead time
To be confirmed

Supply lead time is separate from shipping transit time. MST confirms the delivery schedule for your destination.

Minimum order: 10; order in multiples of 1.

Send your quantity and email to request a quote. MST will confirm availability, final price and delivery terms by email before you order.

Get a quote

Only your email is needed; the part number and quantity are filled in for you.

Add optional company, country/region or project note

Optional, and you can add them later. Please do not send confidential design files through this form.

Selection and use

How to select

What is supplied

An empty package body for die attach and wire bonding. A test socket makes temporary contact with an already packaged IC; a breakout adapter connects a packaged IC to a board. Neither replaces this empty package.

Will my bare die fit

Check die size and thickness, adhesive thickness, bond-pad layout, wire-loop height, cavity clearance and the lid with your assembly provider. The nominal die-attach area is not a guaranteed maximum die size.

Which bonding process

The current A0 drawing specifies die attach at or below 200 C and wire bonding at or below 100 C. Obtain a confirmed process window for your equipment and materials. Gold-wire trials were reported; aluminium and copper wire compatibility is not established.

Can I request 10 pieces

Yes. Start with the model, quantity, delivery country, die dimensions and whether a lid is needed. Final pricing, available quantity and dispatch date are confirmed in the quotation.

Need a smaller package

Share the required connection count and die/bond-pad layout. A smaller cavity package may shorten wire lengths, but pin count, clearances and assembly access still need checking.

Drawing and photo

The Dimensions tab is an MST dimension summary based on the manufacturer's A0 drawing. It is not a product photograph, PCB footprint or manufacturing drawing. Request the current manufacturer drawing before assembly.

Typical applications

  • Review the manufacturer's current drawing with the assembly provider before placing the order.
  • Plan die attach, wire bonding, lid selection and sealing as a separate assembly process. No assembly service or compatibility qualification is included with the empty body.